This page was exported from Free Lead2pass Dumps [ http://www.pass4suredumps.net ] Export date:Mon Jun 17 17:04:41 2019 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: [Full Version] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions Free Download (101-120) --------------------------------------------------- 2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com! 100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed! Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 300-320 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 300-320 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score. Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html QUESTION 101 Which two key components are related to one firewall per ISP design option for e-commerce? (Choose two.) A.    It is a common approach to single-homing. B.    This approach is commonly used in large sites. C.    Any failure on an edge router results in a loss of session. D.    It has one NAT to two ISP-assigned blocks. E.    It is difficult to set up and administer.Answer: CD QUESTION 102 What is the latest Cisco high-availability solution? A.    VRRP B.    HSRP C.    VSS D.    GLBP Answer: C QUESTION 103 Which two options are VRF components. (Choose two.) A.    RIB B.    VSS C.    FIB D.    HSRP Answer: AC QUESTION 104 Which two options are storage topologies? (Choose two.) A.    WAS B.    DAS C.    CAS D.    NAS Answer: BD QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the ASA is true? A.    The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 30. B.    The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 40. C.    It is running in transparent mode. D.    It is running in routed mode. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Which statement about IPS and IDS solutions is true? A.    IDS and IPS read traffic only in inline mode. B.    IDS and IPS read traffic only in promiscuous mode. C.    An IDS reads traffic in inline mode, and an IPS reads traffic in promiscuous mode. D.    An IDS reads traffic in promiscuous mode, and an IPS reads traffic in inline mode. Answer: D QUESTION 107 Which NAC design model matches the following definitions? - NAS is deployed centrally in the core or distribution layer. - Users are multiple hops away from the Cisco NAS. - After authentication and posture assessment, the client traffic no longer passes through the Cisco NAS. - PBR is needed to direct the user traffic appropriately. A.    Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway B.    Layer 3 out-of-band with addressing C.    Layer 2 in-band virtual gateway D.    Layer 2 out-of-band virtual gateway Answer: B QUESTION 108 Which option is a recommended firewall topology? A.    using two firewalls with stateful failover switched mode B.    using one firewall with NAT enabled in transparent mode C.    using two firewalls in active/active mode D.    using one firewall with stateful failover enabled in routed mode Answer: C QUESTION 109 Which three options are recommended practices when configuring VTP? (Choose three.) A.    Set the switch to transparent mode. B.    Set the switch to server mode. C.    Enable VLAN pruning. D.    Disable VLAN pruning. E.    Specify a domain name. F.    Clear the domain name. Answer: ADE QUESTION 110 Which four primary attributes define a WAN service? (Choose four.) A.    bandwidth B.    bursting capacity C.    memory D.    CPU E.    QoS classes and policies F.    latency G.    multicast support Answer: ABEG QUESTION 111 Which option does the FabricPath technology use to create loop-free Layer 2 networks? A.    STP B.    TTL C.    fabric tags D.    FSTP Answer: B QUESTION 112 Which Cisco NAC Appliance component is optional? A.    NAC Appliance Manager B.    NAC Appliance Server C.    NAC Appliance Agent D.    NAC Appliance Policy Updates Answer: C QUESTION 113 Which option describes the effect of using softphones instead of VoIP handsets on QoS implementation for the voice traffic? A.    It provides a Layer 2 CoS marking in the frames that can be used for QoS implementation. B.    Using softphones means that 802.1Q tagging must be configured between the PC and the switch. C.    The voice traffic of softphones is mixed with data traffic of PC on the access VLAN. D.    By using softphones, the implementation of a QoS depends only on trusting DSCP markings set by the PC. Answer: C QUESTION 114 Which part of the Layer 3 header is used to identify a flow in NetFlow but it is not used for NBAR? A.    source port B.    ToS C.    protocol type D.    source IP Answer: B QUESTION 115 Which three options are features of IP SLAs? (Choose three.) A.    enables verification of service guarantees B.    dynamically adjusts QoS parameters C.    validates network performance and metrics D.    initiates failover for saturated links E.    proactively identifies network related issues Answer: ACE QUESTION 116 Which statement is correct regarding NBAR and NetFlow? A.    NetFlow uses five key fields for the flow. B.    NBAR examines data in Layers 3 and 4. C.    NetFlow examines data in Layers 3 and 4. D.    NBAR examines data in Layers 2 through 4. E.    NetFlow examines data in Layers 2 through 4. Answer: B QUESTION 117 Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two.) A.    An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links. B.    Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links. C.    Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type. D.    Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated. E.    Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second. Answer: BD QUESTION 118 Which technology allows centralized storage services to be shared across different VSANs? A.    IVR B.    FSPF C.    FICON D.    SANTap Answer: A QUESTION 119 What is the term for a logical SAN which provides isolation among devices physically connected to the same fabric? A.    ISL B.    IVR C.    VoQ D.    VSANs E.    Enhanced ISL Answer: D QUESTION 120 In a base e-Commerce module design, which routing statement is correct? A.    Routing is mostly static. B.    Hardcoded IP addresses are used to support failover. C.    Inbound servers use the CSM or ACE as the default gateway. D.    VLANs between the access layer switches are used for FHRP protocols. Answer: A Lead2pass offers you all the 300-320 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 300-320 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 300-320 exam 100% pass. 300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M 2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed] --------------------------------------------------- Images: http://examgod.com/l2pimage/2c6570ad1c16_A605/1051_thumb.jpg --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2016-12-28 06:55:24 Post date GMT: 2016-12-28 06:55:24 Post modified date: 2016-12-28 06:55:24 Post modified date GMT: 2016-12-28 06:55:24 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com