This page was exported from Free Lead2pass Dumps [ http://www.pass4suredumps.net ]
Export date: Sun Nov 17 4:08:58 2019 / +0000 GMT

Superior Quality PEOPLECERT PC0-005 Exam Brain Dumps in Lead2pass


Lead2pass PC0-005 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Lead2pass will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 1
Which is one of the five portfolio management principles?

A.    Portfolio definition
B.    Multi-criteria analysis
C.    Prioritize
D.    Strategy alignment

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which is one of the first seven steps in a staged implementation of portfolio management?

A.    Preparation of an organization-wide Implementation Plan encompassing all 12 practices
B.    Create an annual plan including a delivery schedule and report progress against it
C.    Implement a software solution to aid portfolio resource management
D.    Adopt sophisticated approaches to prioritizing initiatives

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which statement describes the purpose of the Portfolio Direction Group / Investment Committee?

A.    The role that is responsible for approving changes to the portfolio delivery practices
B.    The governance body where decisions about inclusion of initiatives in the portfolio are made
C.    The governance body responsible for monitoring portfolio progress and resolving issues that may compromise delivery and benefits realization
D.    Ensuring that a consistent fit for purpose' approach to benefits management is applied across the portfolio

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What portfolio document provides stakeholders with an authoritative, up to date source of advice on the portfolio management practices adopted and governance arrangements?

A.    Portfolio Management Framework
B.    Portfolio Strategy
C.    Portfolio Delivery Plan
D.    Portfolio Resource Schedule

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which is a solution to the dependency management challenge 'how to present complex information in an easily understandable form'?

A.    Organize a workshop to identify key dependencies
B.    Highlight key dependencies on the portfolio schedule
C.    Organize sessions for initiatives to agree potential dependencies
D.    Modify a version of the prioritization practice to focus on dependencies

Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which of the following refers to use of the 'management by exception' technique?

A.    Providing a Dashboard Report with a transparent chain from strategic intent to benefits realization
B.    Specifying points at which reviews of initiatives are linked to funding release
C.    Reporting via the documented route and schedule
D.    Referring variances from plan that exceed control limits to the portfolio governance body

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which are suggested techniques to align the portfolio with strategy where measures of strategic success have not been clearly defined?

1. Rate the strategic contribution of an initiative as critical, highly desirable or desirable
2. Split the available funding into relevant portfolio segments
3. Create a Portfolio Strategy
4. Senior managers debate strategic alignment and come to a collective decision on the portfolio

A.    1, 2, 3
B.    1, 2, 4
C.    1, 3, 4
D.    2, 3, 4

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT a main element of the benefits management practice?

A.    Clear arrangements for benefits tracking
B.    A portfolio-level Benefits Realization Plan
C.    Inclusion of re-appraisal of benefits in portfolio-level reviews
D.    Demonstrable senior management commitment

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The purpose of the [ ? ] is to collate key information that will provide clarity to senior management on the collection of change initiatives that will deliver the greatest contribution to the strategic objectives?

A.    strategy alignment principle
B.    benefits management practice
C.    portfolio delivery cycle
D.    portfolio definition cycle

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
How does the identification of value drivers help an organization to prioritize change initiatives?

A.    By focusing on the external factors which drive and shape strategy
B.    By allowing a relative weighting to be applied to each driver identified
C.    By identifying the value of each of the benefits resulting from change
D.    By ensuring that all value drivers are specified as monetary values

Answer: B

Lead2pass PEOPLECERT PC0-005 practice question and answer PDF set is developed using the latest PEOPLECERT exam content published by PEOPLECERT. Every PEOPLECERT PC0-005 exam question is verified and detailed descriptions are given to understand the answer fully. PEOPLECERT's comprehensive and relevant answers along with examples help the user grasp the concepts thoroughly.

http://www.lead2pass.com/PC0-005.html

Post date: 2015-01-29 00:36:07
Post date GMT: 2015-01-29 00:36:07
Post modified date: 2015-01-29 00:36:08
Post modified date GMT: 2015-01-29 00:36:08
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com